da Vinci's Seat of the Soul

Awards

FELLOW OF THE CRANIAL ACADEMY*

Alan R. Becker DO FAAO FCA+
Rollin E. Becker DO FCA+
Maurice Bensoussan MD DO FCA (France) 
Ernest F. Bernhardi Jr. DO FCA 
Eliott S. Blackman DO FCA 
Stephen D. Blood DO FAAO FCA 
Michael P. Burruano DO FCA 
Vincent L. Casey DO FCA+
Anthony G. Chila DO FAAO FCA 
Gerald J. Cooper DO FAAO FCA 
David Coffey DO FAAO FCA 
Paul E. Dart MD FCA 
Eric J. Dolgin DO FCA 
Paula L. Eschtruth DO FCA 
Richard A. Feely DO FAAO FCA 
Viola M. Frymann DO FAAO FCA 
Robert C. Fulford DO FCA+
Bonnie Gintis DO FCA 
John H. Harakal DO FAAO FCA+
Rachel Woods Harwood DO FAAO FCA+
Louis Hasbrouck DO FCA 
Robert E. Kappler DO FAAO FCA 
Paul E. Kimberly DO FAAO FCA+
Edna M. Lay DO FAAO FCA 
R. Paul Lee DO FAAO FCA 
Judith L. Lewis DO FCA 
Kenneth E. Little DO FAAO FCA+
Michael D. Lockwood DO FCA 
Harold I. Magoun Jr. DO FAAO FCA DO Ed (Hon)+
Herbert C. Miller DO FAAO FCA+
Paul S. Miller DO FCA 
Fred L. Mitchell Jr. DO FAAO FCA 
Mark E. Rosen DO FCA 
Thomas F. Schooley DO FAAO FCA+
Margaret A. Sorrel DO FCA 
Denise Speed DO FCA 
Anne L. Wales DO DSc (hon) FCA+
H. Brooks Walker DO FCA+
Donald E. Woods DO FAAO FCA 
Craig A. Zunka DDS FCA 

*An honorary award established in 1995 to recognize the leaders in Cranial Osteopathy

EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE AWARD

1989 Gerald J. Cooper DO FAAO FCA 
1991 Anne L. Wales DO FCA+
1992 Madeline Rathjen+
1993 Stephen D. Blood DO FAAO FCA 
1994 Frank H. Willard PHD 
1995 Paula L. Eschtruth DO FCA 
1996 Roydee F. Achor DO+
1996 Charles J. Smutny III DO FAAO 
1997 Richard A. Feely DO FAAO FCA 
1998 Ernest F. Bernhardi Jr. DO FCA 
1999 Michael D. Lockwood DO FCA 
2000 Judith L. Lewis DO FCA 
2002 Harold I. Magoun Jr. DO FAAO FCA 
2003 Viola M. Frymann DO FAAO FCA 
2004 Gerald J. Cooper DO FAAO FCA 
2005 Patricia S. Crampton 
2006 Therese M. Scott DO 
2006 Jennifer K. Southworth 
2007 Eric J. Dolgin DO FCA 
2008 Anthony G. Chila DO FAAO FCA 
2008 Steven J. Noone CAE 
2010 Paul E. Dart MD FCA 
2011 Joshua Prober JD 
2012 Mark E. Rosen DO FCA 
2012 Ilene M. Spector DO 
2013 Anthony D. Capobianco DO 
2013 Daniel A. Ronsmans DO (Belgium) 

HONORARY LIFE MEMBER

Ernest F. Bernhardi Jr. DO FCA
Eliott S. Blackman DO
Colin I. Dove DO
Paula L. Eschtruth DO FCA
Viola M. Frymann DO FAAO FCA
Bonnie Gintis DO
Philip E. Greenman DO FAAO
Louis Hasbrouck DO FCA
Edna M. Lay DO FAAO FCA
Harold I. Magoun Jr. DO FAAO FCA
Fred L. Mitchell Jr. DO FAAO FCA

SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL LECTURE

1958 Perrin T. Wilson DO+
1959 Thomas L. Northup DO+
1960 Irvin M. Korr PHD+
1961 Paul E. Kimberly DO FAAO FCA+
1962 Angus G. Cathie DO+
1963 Viola M. Frymann DO FAAO FCA 
1964 Alvera Miller DO+
1965 Rollin E. Becker DO FCA+
1966 Reginald Platt DO FAAO+
1967 Harold I. Magoun Sr. DO FAAO+
1968 Thomas F. Schooley DO FAAO FCA+
1969 Edith E. Dovesmith DO FAAO+
1970 Rebecca C. Lippincott DO+
1971 Kenneth E. Little DO FAAO FCA+
1972 Rachel H. Woods DO FAAO FCA+
1973 Howard A. Lippincott DO+(Read by Viola Frymann DO FAAO FCA)
1974 Anne L. Wales DO FCA+
1975 Herbert C. Miller DO FAAO FCA+
1976 Viola M. Frymann DO FAAO FCA (Substituting for Paul E. Kimberly DO FAAO FCA+)
1977 A. P. Warthman DO+
1978 Robert E. Kappler DO FAAO FCA 
1979 Robert C. Fulford DO FCA+
1980 John H. Harakal DO FAAO FCA+
1981 Edna M. Lay DO FAAO FCA 
1982 Paula L. Eschtruth DO FCA 
1983 Paul E. Kimberly DO FAAO FCA+
1984 Edgar S. Miller DO FAAO 
1985 Stephen D. Blood DO FAAO FCA 
1986 Stephen M. Davidson DO 
1987 Eliott S. Blackman DO 
1988 Gerald J. Cooper DO FAAO FCA 
1989 Louis Hasbrouck DO FCA 
1990 Fred L. Mitchell Jr. DO FAAO FCA 
1991 Alan R. Becker DO FAAO FCA+
1992 Anthony G. Chila DO FAAO 
1993 Anne L. Wales DO FCA+
1994 Donald E. Woods DO FAAO FCA 
1995 Viola M. Frymann DO FAAO FCA 
1996 Harold I. Magoun Jr. DO FAAO FCA+
1997 A.T. Still MD (a.k.a. Harold I. Magoun Jr. DO FAAO FCA)+
1998 Margaret A. Sorrel DO FCA 
1999 Richard A. Feely DO FAAO FCA 
2000 Ernest F. Bernhardi Jr. DO FCA 
2001 Rachel Brooks MD 
2002 James S. Jealous DO  (Read by Michael P. Burruano DO)
2003 Michael P. Burruano DO 
2004 Michael D. Lockwood DO FCA 
2005 Louis Hasbrouck DO FCA 
2006 Daniel B. Moore DO 
2007 Harold D. Goodman DO 
2008 Eliott S. Blackman DO 
2009 Herbert C. Miller DO FAAO FCA +
2010 Andrew M. Goldman DO  
2011 Kenneth E. Graham DO 
2012 Donald V. Hankinson DO 
2013 R. Paul Lee DO FAAO 

+ Denotes Deceased